NEIFC‎ > ‎Events‎ > ‎2013 Championships‎ > ‎

Results

Full results are available at the bottom of this page for the squad-by-squad and 3-W team results, as well as all the pool sheets for the individuals events. Note: the final barrage in Men's Epee is shown as a DE bout, even though it was actually a 5-touch pool barrage bout.

6-Weapon results are manually calculated by adding the 3-W men's and 3-W women's teams results.

Men's Foil

1. Julian Cardillo (Brandeis)
2. Noah Berman (Brandeis)
3. Hanmin Lee (BC)
4. Alex Wood (SHU)
5. Joe Fiacco (SHU)
6. Scott Robinson (MIT)
7. Sidney Leung (BU)
8. Ethan Levy (Brandeis)
9. Victor Nieto (SHU)
10. Matt Steinschneider (Vassar)
11. Cam Borgal (UNH)
12. Alexander Siy (MIT)

Men's Epee

1. Kendall Harmeyer (BC)
2. Nikhil Patel (BC)
3. Joey Rafidi (MIT)
4. Albert Starshak (BC)
5. Kristopher White (SHU)
6. Jackson Crane (MIT)
7. Ari Feingirsch (Brandeis)
8. Dan Akinola-Odusola (Dartmouth)
9. Andrew Ntapalis (UNH)
10. Jack Greenfield (MIT)
11. Zach Boynton (UMass)
12. Kevin Rizza (UMass)

Men's Sabre

1. Adam Mandel (Brandeis)
2. Jess Ochs-Willard (Brandeis)
3. Nick Sledeski (MIT)
4. John Arden (Vassar)
5. Tom Gerrity (SHU)
6. Ben Loft (Brandeis)
7. Eli Kohlenberg (Tufts)
8. Zach Wilson (Vassar)
9. Nate Brickman (UMass)
10. Ryan O'Halloran (SHU)
11. James Keifner (Tufts)
12. Chris DiPietro (SHU)

Women's Foil

1. Katie LeClair (Vassar)
2. Caroline Mattos (Brandeis)
3. Linda Zhang (BC)
4. Heather Szilagyi (Dartmouth)
5. Grace Lisius (BC)
6. CJ McCarter (SHU)
7. Tess Kallmeyer (SHU)
8. Annette Kim (Brandeis)
9. Emilia Dwyer (Brandeis)
10. Kelly Lynch (UMass)
11. Janelle Gagnon (Smith)
12. Rebecca Shi (MIT)

Women's Epee

1. Monica Paturu (MIT)
2. Olivia Adragna (BC)
3. Caitlin Clevenger (Vassar)
4. Katharine Lynch (Tufts)
5. Cara Hall (BC)
6. Juliana Belizario (URI)
7. Rachel Messbauer (Vassar)
8. Mia Volpe (SHU)
9. Lauren Jarin-Lipshitz (MIT)
10. Anabel Young (BC)
11. Sonya Glickman (Brandeis)
12. Gwen Mowell (Brandeis)

Women's Sabre

1. Robin Shin (MIT)
2. Annabeth Gellman (MIT)
3. Elena Tringa (SHU)
4. Jessi Mileston (Bennington)
5. Madison Douglas (MIT)
6. Zoe Messinger (Brandeis)
7. Marnie Krupat (BC)
8. Julia Hisey (Tufts)
9. Maria Schneeweiss (BC)
10 Shelby Bean (Tufts)
11. Sarah Innes-Gold (Tufts)
12. Emmily Smith (Brandeis)

6-Weapon Team

1. Brandeis University
2. BC
3. MIT

Top 6-Weapon Club team:
UMass

3-Weapon Men's Team

1. Brandeis University
2. Sacred Heart University
3. MIT
4. BC
5. Vassar
6. UMass <-- Top Club Team
7. Dartmouth 
8. Tufts
9. BU
10. UNH
11. URI
12. UConn
13. Bennington

3-Weapon Women's Team

1. Brandeis University
2. BC
3. MIT
4. SHU
5. Tufts
6. Vassar
7. UNH <-- Top Club Team
8. Dartmouth
9. UMass
10. Wellesley
11. Smith
12. Mt. Holyoke College
13. BU
14. URI
15. Bennington


Č
ċ
NEIFC_MEN_2013_Team.HTML
(84k)
Taro Yamashita,
Feb 23, 2013, 7:53 PM
ċ
NEIFC_WOMEN_2013_Team.HTML
(97k)
Taro Yamashita,
Feb 23, 2013, 7:57 PM
ċ
OpenSeniorMensEpee.html
(21k)
Taro Yamashita,
Feb 25, 2013, 12:34 PM
ċ
OpenSeniorMensFoil.html
(17k)
Taro Yamashita,
Feb 25, 2013, 12:34 PM
ċ
OpenSeniorMensSaber.html
(17k)
Taro Yamashita,
Feb 25, 2013, 12:35 PM
ċ
OpenSeniorWomensEpee.html
(17k)
Taro Yamashita,
Feb 25, 2013, 12:42 PM
ċ
OpenSeniorWomensFoil.html
(17k)
Taro Yamashita,
Feb 25, 2013, 12:42 PM
ċ
OpenSeniorWomensSaber.html
(17k)
Taro Yamashita,
Feb 25, 2013, 12:42 PM