NEIFC‎ > ‎Events‎ > ‎2011 Fall Invitational (Big One)‎ > ‎

Results

Fencing started on time at 9:00am. Awards ceremony concluded at 6:16pm. There were a total of 485 competitors.

Final results, including direct elimination tableaus are available below. The following is a summary:
 

Mens' Foil (68 competitors)
1. Barrett WEISS (Brown)
2. Ryan PRINCE (BC)
3T. Julian CARDILLO (Brandeis)
3T. Pat RILEY (BC)
5. Andrew HOLMES (SHU)
6. Josh GRILL (Brown)
7. Stuart HOLMES (SHU)
8. Stuart GHAFOOR (Dartmouth)
Women's Foil (87 competitors)
1. Kathryn HAWROT (Brown)
2. Vikki NUNLEY (Brandeis)
3T. Jayme SMITH (SHU)
3T. Ariella COOMBS (UNH)
5. Katherine LeCLAIR (Vassar)
6. Yuki KUNITOMO (Brown)
7. Hannah KOLUS (Brown)
8. Aileen TRELLA (SHU)

Men's Epee (88 competitors)
1. Joey RAFIDI (MIT)
2. Nick JOHNSON (Vassar)
3T. Justin DION (SHU)
3T. Adam OMAR (Dartmouth)
5T. Kendall HARMEYER (BC)
5T. Kelly MAGUIRE (Brown)
7. Tavish PEGRAM (Vassar)
8. David WYROBNIK (MIT)
Women's Epee (75 competitors)
1. Cory ABBE (Brown)
2. Sarah ALKILANY (MIT)
3T. Laney Caldwell (Brown)
3T. Camella BONNICK (Rutgers)
5. Colleen MASON (SHU)
6. Kristin HA (Brandeis)
7. Veronica WESER (Vassar)
8. Megan FLOYD (SHU)

Men's Sabre (80 competitors)
1. Marty WILLIAMS (SHU)
2. Adam MANDEL (Brandeis)
3T. Peter TYSON (Brown)
3T. Peter SOUDERS (BC)
5. Nick DEAK (Brown)
6. John ARDEN (Vassar)
7. Jess OCHS-WILLARD (Brandeis)
8. Sean VILAR (SHU)
Women's Sabre (87 competitors)
1. Robin SHIN (MIT)
2. Elena TRINGA (SHU)
3T. Chelsea ROSENBAUER (BC)
3T. Kelly MILLER (BU)
5. Brittany CUBANO (WPI)
6. Caitlin TAYLOR (Brown)
7. Christine WHALEN (Brown)
8. Jacqueline CORDELL (UNH)


ċ
MEFinalResults.htm
(217k)
Taro Yamashita,
Nov 5, 2011, 7:09 PM
ċ
MFFinalResults.htm
(135k)
Taro Yamashita,
Nov 6, 2011, 5:44 AM
ċ
MSFinalResults.htm
(149k)
Taro Yamashita,
Nov 5, 2011, 7:09 PM
ċ
WEFinalResults.htm
(144k)
Taro Yamashita,
Nov 5, 2011, 7:10 PM
ċ
WFFinalResults.htm
(216k)
Taro Yamashita,
Nov 5, 2011, 7:10 PM
ċ
WSFinalResults.htm
(216k)
Taro Yamashita,
Nov 5, 2011, 7:10 PM